Privacy and policy

Tri Project d.o.o. Beograd,  Jurija Gagarina 14 J II, 7, 11 000 Novi Beograd, R. Srbija, as a data controller, before collecting and processing personal data in accordance with Article 23 of the Law on Personal Data Protection, hereby informs about the conditions of collecting and processing personal data.

Personal data is information that directly or indirectly relates or may relate to your identity. As a legal basis governing data protection and conditions for the processing of your data, we apply the Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018).

The information we collect

Public data

It is possible for you to visit and use our site without disclosing your identity or any other data relating to it.

When visiting our website, taking into account the nature of the Internet, data are collected that record users, but are not in themselves sufficient to identify a particular person and represent statistical indicators used to improve the quality of the website. Such information may include the name of the Internet browser, the number of visits, the average time spent on the page, the type of computer and technical information about the connection the user uses when visiting the website, such as the operating system and Internet service provider, IP (Internet Protocol) address assigned by providers that are different for each Internet user as well as similar information.

Personal data

What types of personality data do we use?

PERSONAL DATA for contact such as name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone number

BUSINESS CONTACT INFORMATION: such as the address of the business entity, business e-mail.

CONTRACT INFORMATION: such as the content of the business cooperation agreement.

PAYMENT INFORMATION: claims for damages, payment of contractual obligations

How long do we keep your personal information?

We store your personal data for a certain period of time while they are needed for the purpose of processing, after which we delete or disable access – they become anonymous.

The criteria on the basis of which the time for which the data is stored are determined are:

  • The duration of your contractual relationship
  • As long as we have established relations with you
  • According to the legal conditions that apply to us

How long do we keep your personal information?

When using certain functionalities (applications, requests) on our site in the contact form, requests for news, information and promotions…Tri Project d.o.o. Beograd processes your personal data (personal identity data and contact information) only if you have voluntarily provided them on our Internet page to use our services and products. This personal information may include name, surname, e-mail, telephone number and / or other contact information and will be used in accordance with the privacy policy and the purpose for which you left it.

Purpose of data processing / legal basis: When visiting our website, the browser you use on your device will automatically and without your activity send to the server of our website:

  • The IP address of the device from which the request was sent and which has Internet access
  • date and time of access
  • name and URL of the downloaded file
  • website / application accessed (referrer URL)
  • the browser you are using and, if necessary, the computer operating system that supports the Internet, as well as the name of your provider

The server temporarily stores the specified data in a so-called log file for the following purposes:

  • ensuring the establishment of an uninterrupted connection
  • providing comfortable use of our website / application
  • assessment of system security and stability

The legal basis for IP address processing is Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6) of the Law on Personal Data Protection (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest arises from the above stated purposes of data processing.

Recipients / categories of recipients: Generally we do not transfer this data to third parties

Retention period / criteria for determining the retention period: Data is stored temporarily during a visit to the page, and then deleted automatically. After you leave our website, the geolocation data is deleted.

We use so-called cookies on our website in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6) of the Law on Personal Data Protection (legitimate interest). We believe that the interest in optimizing our website is justified in terms of the above provision. Read more about cookies

Processing of data that you provide to us by e-mail

We treat the personal data that you provide to us via the contact form, by phone or by e-mail. We process your data exclusively in accordance with the established purpose, in order to respond to your inquiry. The legal basis for data processing is Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6) of the Law on Personal Data Protection (legitimate interest). Our and at the same time your (legitimate) interest in such data processing stems from the need to answer your questions, if necessary to solve existing problems and to ensure your satisfaction as a user of our website.

If you participate in any of our surveys, such participation is voluntary. In anonymous surveys, we do not store data that allows us to conclude who the participant in the survey is. We only keep the date and time of your participation. We consider any personal data that you have given us through the survey to be voluntarily provided and we keep them in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Personal Data Protection. Please do not enter names or similar information in the free fields, which would allow us to conclude who it is, whether it is about you or other persons. In case you have given your consent to conduct the survey, the legal basis for data processing is based on your consent in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, item 1 of the Law on Personal Data Protection. In that case, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to revocation. Details on the processing of data related to surveys are regulated by the data protection rules of each individual survey.

The results of our surveys are generally used only for our needs. We generally do not pass on this information to third parties unless you have given us your express consent.

Data processing for advertising purposes

We treat the personal data that you provide to us via the contact form, by phone or by e-mail. We process your data exclusively in accordance with the established purpose, in order to respond to your inquiry. The legal basis for data processing is Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6) of the Law on Personal Data Protection (legitimate interest). Our and at the same time your (legitimate) interest in such data processing stems from the need to answer your questions, if necessary to solve existing problems and to ensure your satisfaction as a user of our website.

We treat the personal data that you provide to us via the contact form, by phone or by e-mail. We process your data exclusively in accordance with the established purpose, in order to respond to your inquiry. The legal basis for data processing is Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6) of the Law on Personal Data Protection (legitimate interest). Our and at the same time your (legitimate) interest in such data processing stems from the need to answer your questions, if necessary to solve existing problems and to ensure your satisfaction as a user of our website.

At any time and completely free of charge, you can object to the processing of data for the above-mentioned purposes through any communication channel. Once you have lodged a complaint, we will no longer process your data and the complaint will not affect the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to the complaint. For this purpose, it is enough to send an e-mail or letter by mail to our contact address.

If you file a complaint, your contact address will be blocked for further processing of data for advertising purposes. Please note that in exceptional cases, even after receiving your complaint, some shipments of advertising material may occur. This is technically conditioned by the time it takes to prepare advertising material and does not mean that we do not respect your complaint. Thank you for your understanding.

Data processing when subscribing to the newsletter

You have the opportunity to sign up for our newsletter on our website. If you have agreed to receive our newsletter, we use your e-mail address and possibly your name to send information about promotions, sweepstakes / contests, news and offers. We store and process this information for the purpose of sending newsletters.

You can revoke your consent to receive newsletters or create personalized user profiles at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing carried out on the basis of consent prior to revocation. You can do this by e.g. on our website unsubscribe from the list for receiving newsletters. You can find the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter. If you revoke your consent, we will delete your data.

Privacy Policy – Your Rights

In addition to the right to revoke your consent, if the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights:

  • the right to information about your personal data that we process, in accordance with Article 26 of the Law on Personal Data Protection.
  • the right to delete your stored data, in accordance with Article 30 of the Law on Personal Data Protection.
  • the right to restrict data processing, in accordance with Article 31 of the Law on Personal Data Protection,
  • the right to data portability in accordance with Article 36 of the Law on Personal Data Protection.
  • the right to object, in accordance with Article 37 of the Law on Personal Data Protection

Privacy policy: these rules on personal data protection apply to the website digitalni-marketing.co.rs and to the processing of data by us as a data controller: Tri Project d.o.o. Beograd,  Jurija Gagarina 14 J II, 7, 11 000 Novi Beograd, R. Srbija

Scroll to Top